How Can We Help You?


Mayor's Office

 

Boards & Commissions

Current Board Members

Board/Commission    

Member First Name

Member Last Name

Term Began

Term Expires 

Memorial Park Cemetery Advisory Board

 
  Dianne     Courtney     10/15/2012 10/14/2015

James Fero 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Robert Ferrell

10/15/2011

10/14/2014
 

Marilyn

Porter

10/15/2011

10/14/2015

James   

Zuke

10/15/2012

10/14/2015

MILItARY & VETERANS AFFAIRS COMMISSION

       
  Chris Nelson 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Pamela Beale 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Shannon Jones 09/09/2014  10/14/2017
  10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Zulene Simmons 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Father Norman Elliott 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
  Tim Wheeler 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
  David Kaufman 10/15/2013 10/14/2016

 PLATTING BOARD

 
  Anthony Cange 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Lendle Story 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Trevor Edmondson  10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Ken Fuller 10/15/2012 10/15/2015
  Steve Abel 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Clayton Walker, Jr. 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Christina Eneix 10/15/2013 10/14/2016 
Brent Cole

10/15/2013

10/14/2016

Daniel Young  10/15/2013 10/14/2016 
PORT COMMISSION
Stephen Saunders 10/14/2014 10/14/2017
  Stephanie Kessler 10/14/2014 10/14/2017
  James DiMaggio 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
 

Bradley

Bob

Kroon

Pawlowski

10/15/2012

10/15/2012

10/14/2015

10/14/2015

  Wilbur O'Brien 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
 

Sue

Patrice

Linford

Case

10/15/2013

10/15/2013

10/14/2016

10/14/2016

  Simon Lisiecki 10/15/2013 10/14/2016

PARKS & RECREATION SERVICE AREA COMMISSION (ANCHORAGE)

 

Richard Mystrom 10/14/2014 10/14/2017
  Peter Murphy 10/14/2014 10/14/2017
  10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Carl Propes 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Jon Dyson 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Joey Caterinichio 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Jim Balamaci 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
James Winchester 10/15/2013

10/14/2016

Harlow  Robinson 10/15/2013 10/14/2016 
PUBLIC SAFETY ADVISORY COMMISSION
  Nick Hornshuh 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Ray Faust 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Patrick Teagarden 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Sharon Chamard 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  David Moore 10/15/2013 10/14/2016 
Nick Danger 10/15/2013 10/14/2016

Loren Leman 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION
10/15/2011 10/14/2014
Brandon Spoerhase 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Brandon Walker 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
Jon  Spring 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
James Fergusson 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Stacey Dean 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Mitzi Barker 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
Tyler Robinson 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
Gregory Strike 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
SENIOR CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMISSION
  Joan Fisher 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Dawnia Clements 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Mary Sullivan 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Carol Jackson 10/15/2012 10/14/2015

 

Theresa Brisky 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  Stuart Rader 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
AnnaBell Stevens 10/15/2013

10/14/2016

Ella Craig  10/15/2013 10/14/2016
  Kevin Turkington 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
SALARIES & EMOLUMENTS COMMISSION  

Patricia Redmond 10/15/2010 10/14/2014
Steve Rieger 10/15/2010    10/14/2014
  Marianne Burke 10/15/2010 10/14/2014
SISTER CITIES COMMISSION  
  Chris Kosinski 10/15/2011 10/14/2014
  Colette LaRose 10/15/2011    10/14/2014
  10/15/2011 10/14/2014 
  Father Norman Elliott 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  10/15/2012

10/14/2015

Rada        Khadjinova    10/15/2012 10/14/2015
Cynthia Toohey 10/15/2012 10/14/2015
  10/15/2013 10/14/2016
  Hiroko Harada 10/15/2013 10/14/2016
 
SOLID WASTE & RECYCLING COMMISSION
  Richard Whitehead 10/15/2011  10/14/2014
  Johnnie Bustamante 10/15/2014 10/14/2014 

AB-DE-GH-LM-ST-Z